Rankings · Markets
Markets valuation rankings
Compare asset classes, sectors, countries and regions through consistent market proxies.
Latest complete snapshotOct 1, 2026
What the data shows
China (MCHI) is first on the displayed page, with 90.5 value score. The qualifying-universe median is 47.6 across 29 observations.
Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified
MCHI: P/E 11.98×, P/B 1.46×, P/S 1.36×. 29 instruments qualify for this ranking; the table shows up to 20, ten per page.
Top 10 comparison
Value score
Bars follow the current ranking, filter and page.
1
MCHIChina90.5
90.5
2
GLDGold89.3
89.3
3
VPLPacific84.5
84.5
4
ILFLatin America78.6
78.6
5
EWGGermany75.0
75.0
6
EWUUnited Kingdom73.8
73.8
7
EWHHong Kong71.4
71.4
8
EWQFrance69.0
69.0
9
VGKEurope67.9
67.9
10
AGGUS Aggregate Bonds66.7
66.7
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | AUM | Value score* | P/E* | P/B* | P/S* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MCHIChina | Country | Asia Pacific | $6.1B | 90.5 | 11.98× | 1.46× | 1.36× |
| 2 | GLDGold | Asset class | Global | $144.4B | 89.3 | 13.89× | 1.50× | 1.21× |
| 3 | VPLPacific | Region | Asia Pacific | $8.8B | 84.5 | 12.18× | 1.69× | 1.48× |
| 4 | ILFLatin America | Region | Latin America | $3.9B | 78.6 | 10.63× | 1.80× | 1.64× |
| 5 | EWGGermany | Country | Europe | $1.5B | 75.0 | 15.86× | 1.90× | 1.26× |
| 6 | EWUUnited Kingdom | Country | Europe | $3.7B | 73.8 | 12.94× | 2.27× | 1.30× |
| 7 | EWHHong Kong | Country | Asia Pacific | $1.1B | 71.4 | 14.68× | 1.20× | 2.02× |
| 8 | EWQFrance | Country | Europe | $349M | 69.0 | 15.00× | 2.02× | 1.38× |
| 9 | VGKEurope | Region | Europe | $30.2B | 67.9 | 14.31× | 2.24× | 1.51× |
| 10 | AGGUS Aggregate Bonds | Asset class | North America | $136.5B | 66.7 | 7.70× | 0.19× | 12.76× |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.