Rankings · Markets
Fastest-growing Markets
Compare asset classes, sectors, countries and regions through consistent market proxies.
Latest complete snapshotOct 1, 2026
What the data shows
US Aggregate Bonds (AGG) is first on the displayed page, with 100.0 growth score. The qualifying-universe median is 41.7 across 29 observations.
Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified
AGG: EPS growth +46.39%, Projected +46.39%, Sales growth +8303.74%. 29 instruments qualify for this ranking; the table shows up to 20, ten per page.
Top 10 comparison
Growth score
Bars follow the current ranking, filter and page.
1
AGGUS Aggregate Bonds100.0
100.0
2
XLKTechnology94.0
94.0
3
BILUS Treasury Bills90.5
90.5
4
SPYS&P 50088.1
88.1
5
ACWIGlobal Equities76.2
76.2
6
XLCCommunication Services70.2
70.2
7
XLFFinancials70.2
70.2
8
EWJJapan70.2
70.2
9
XLYConsumer Discretionary66.7
66.7
10
XLIIndustrials66.7
66.7
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | AUM | Growth score* | EPS growth* | Projected* | Sales growth* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGUS Aggregate Bonds | Asset class | North America | $136.5B | 100.0 | +46.39% | +46.39% | +8303.74% |
| 2 | XLKTechnology | Sector | North America | $127.8B | 94.0 | +27.50% | +27.50% | +10.17% |
| 3 | BILUS Treasury Bills | Asset class | North America | $48.1B | 90.5 | +16.61% | +16.61% | +10.30% |
| 4 | SPYS&P 500 | Asset class | North America | $817.2B | 88.1 | +16.65% | +16.65% | +7.32% |
| 5 | ACWIGlobal Equities | Region | Global | $33.3B | 76.2 | +14.37% | +14.37% | +5.50% |
| 6 | XLCCommunication Services | Sector | North America | $23B | 70.2 | +13.17% | +13.17% | +5.09% |
| 7 | XLFFinancials | Sector | North America | $52.2B | 70.2 | +12.00% | +12.00% | +7.59% |
| 8 | EWJJapan | Country | Asia Pacific | $23.5B | 70.2 | +12.05% | +12.05% | +6.90% |
| 9 | XLYConsumer Discretionary | Sector | North America | $21.8B | 66.7 | +11.78% | +11.78% | +8.90% |
| 10 | XLIIndustrials | Sector | North America | $30.4B | 66.7 | +13.03% | +13.03% | +4.05% |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.