Rankings · Markets
Markets valuation rankings
Compare asset classes, sectors, countries and regions through consistent market proxies.
Latest complete snapshotOct 1, 2026
Snapshot observation
China has the highest qualifying valuation reading. The eligible median is 47.62 across 29 instruments.
Ranks 11–20 comparison
Value score
Bars follow the current ranking, filter and page.
11
EWJJapan65.5
65.5
12
XLEEnergy63.1
63.1
13
VWOEmerging Markets61.9
61.9
14
DBCBroad Commodities57.1
57.1
15
XLUUtilities47.6
47.6
16
XLCCommunication Services45.2
45.2
17
XLPConsumer Staples45.2
45.2
18
EWSSingapore45.2
45.2
19
XLFFinancials42.9
42.9
20
XLBMaterials38.1
38.1
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | AUM | Value score | P/E | P/B | P/S |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | EWJJapan | Country | Asia Pacific | $23.5B | 65.5 | 16.76× | 1.82× | 1.53× |
| 12 | XLEEnergy | Sector | North America | $40.2B | 63.1 | 12.88× | 2.34× | 1.63× |
| 13 | VWOEmerging Markets | Region | Global | $127.2B | 61.9 | 15.00× | 1.98× | 1.72× |
| 14 | DBCBroad Commodities | Asset class | Global | $2B | 57.1 | 15.43× | 2.32× | 1.53× |
| 15 | XLUUtilities | Sector | North America | $21B | 47.6 | 17.46× | 2.00× | 2.51× |
| 16 | XLCCommunication Services | Sector | North America | $23B | 45.2 | 14.76× | 2.99× | 2.31× |
| 17 | XLPConsumer Staples | Sector | North America | $13.9B | 45.2 | 20.06× | 4.59× | 1.30× |
| 18 | EWSSingapore | Country | Asia Pacific | $1.4B | 45.2 | 17.97× | 2.01× | 2.44× |
| 19 | XLFFinancials | Sector | North America | $52.2B | 42.9 | 16.08× | 2.20× | 3.14× |
| 20 | XLBMaterials | Sector | North America | $7.9B | 38.1 | 18.25× | 2.78× | 1.86× |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.