Rankings · Markets
Markets valuation rankings
Compare asset classes, sectors, countries and regions through consistent market proxies.
Latest complete snapshotOct 1, 2026
What the data shows
Japan (EWJ) is first on the displayed page, with 65.5 value score. The qualifying-universe median is 47.6 across 29 observations.
Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified
EWJ: P/E 16.76×, P/B 1.82×, P/S 1.53×. 29 instruments qualify for this ranking; the table shows up to 20, ten per page.
Ranks 11–20 · Full-universe context
Value score
Select a measure to rank the qualifying universe. The area locates the full ranked set.
11
EWJJapan65.5
65.5
12
XLEEnergy63.1
63.1
13
VWOEmerging Markets61.9
61.9
14
DBCBroad Commodities57.1
57.1
15
XLUUtilities47.6
47.6
16
XLCCommunication Services45.2
45.2
17
XLPConsumer Staples45.2
45.2
18
EWSSingapore45.2
45.2
19
XLFFinancials42.9
42.9
20
XLBMaterials38.1
38.1
Full qualifying universe29 assets
6.090.5
Assets per bucket · Median 47.6Ranked 20
Accent markers locate the ranked assets. Hover, tap or focus for details.
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | AUM | Value score* | P/E* | P/B* | P/S* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | EWJJapan | Country | Asia Pacific | $23.5B | 65.5 | 16.76× | 1.82× | 1.53× |
| 12 | XLEEnergy | Sector | North America | $40.2B | 63.1 | 12.88× | 2.34× | 1.63× |
| 13 | VWOEmerging Markets | Region | Global | $127.2B | 61.9 | 15.00× | 1.98× | 1.72× |
| 14 | DBCBroad Commodities | Asset class | Global | $2B | 57.1 | 15.43× | 2.32× | 1.53× |
| 15 | XLUUtilities | Sector | North America | $21B | 47.6 | 17.46× | 2.00× | 2.51× |
| 16 | XLCCommunication Services | Sector | North America | $23B | 45.2 | 14.76× | 2.99× | 2.31× |
| 17 | XLPConsumer Staples | Sector | North America | $13.9B | 45.2 | 20.06× | 4.59× | 1.30× |
| 18 | EWSSingapore | Country | Asia Pacific | $1.4B | 45.2 | 17.97× | 2.01× | 2.44× |
| 19 | XLFFinancials | Sector | North America | $52.2B | 42.9 | 16.08× | 2.20× | 3.14× |
| 20 | XLBMaterials | Sector | North America | $7.9B | 38.1 | 18.25× | 2.78× | 1.86× |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.