Rankings · Stocks
Highest-quality Stocks
Compare investable companies across valuation, growth, quality, income and returns.
Latest complete snapshotSep 1, 2026
What the data shows
Permian Basin Royalty Trust (PBT) is first on the displayed page, with 99.0 quality score. The qualifying-universe median is 52.3 across 3,178 observations.
Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified
Top 10 comparison
Quality score
Bars follow the current ranking, filter and page.
1
PBTPermian Basin Royalty Trust99.0
99.0
2
APPApplovin Corp98.9
98.9
3
SBRSabine Royalty Trust98.9
98.9
4
SNDKSandisk Corp98.1
98.1
5
ASNDAscendis Pharma AS98.1
98.1
6
NVDNVIDIA Corporation98.0
98.0
7
NVDANVIDIA Corporation98.0
98.0
8
MTEMicron Technology Inc97.8
97.8
9
MUMicron Technology Inc97.8
97.8
10
MAMastercard Inc97.2
97.2
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | Market cap | Quality score* | ROE* | Net margin* | Op. margin* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PBTPermian Basin Royalty Trust | Stock | North America | $1.6B | 99.0 | +99.77% | +91.58% | +92.71% |
| 2 | APPApplovin Corp | Stock | North America | $103.5B | 98.9 | +203.69% | +64.58% | +77.68% |
| 3 | SBRSabine Royalty Trust | Stock | North America | $1.1B | 98.9 | +91.42% | +94.71% | +95.66% |
| 4 | SNDKSandisk Corp | Stock | North America | $217.4B | 98.1 | +91.64% | +56.47% | +78.47% |
| 5 | ASNDAscendis Pharma AS | Stock | North America | $16.4B | 98.1 | +118.78% | +70.85% | +64.98% |
| 6 | NVDNVIDIA Corporation | Stock | Europe | $5.4T | 98.0 | +117.21% | +63.66% | +66.24% |
| 7 | NVDANVIDIA Corporation | Stock | North America | $5.3T | 98.0 | +117.21% | +63.66% | +66.24% |
| 8 | MTEMicron Technology Inc | Stock | Europe | $1.1T | 97.8 | +66.64% | +55.91% | +80.37% |
| 9 | MUMicron Technology Inc | Stock | North America | $1.1T | 97.8 | +66.64% | +55.91% | +80.37% |
| 10 | MAMastercard Inc | Stock | North America | $518.4B | 97.2 | +241.20% | +46.34% | +61.11% |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.