Rankings · Mutual Funds
Best value Mutual Funds
Compare US mutual funds using one representative share class for each strategy.
Latest complete snapshotOct 5, 2026
What the data shows
Aegis Value Fund Class I (AVALX) is first on the displayed page, with 85.2 value score. The qualifying-universe median is 43.3 across 2,375 observations.
Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified
AVALX: P/E 9.53×, P/B 1.17×, P/S 9.53×. 2,375 instruments qualify for this ranking; the table shows up to 20, ten per page.
Ranks 11–20 · Full-universe context
Value score
Select a measure to rank the qualifying universe. The area locates the full ranked set.
11
AVALXAegis Value Fund Class I85.2
85.2
12
IMEGXNomura Systematic Emerging Markets Eq R685.0
85.0
13
BISRXBrandes International Small Cap EquityR685.0
85.0
14
PZIEXPzena Emerging Markets Value Fund Institutional85.0
85.0
15
DFEVXDFA Emerging Markets Value I84.9
84.9
16
SAEMXSA Emerging Markets Value84.9
84.9
17
PZRAXPIMCO RAE Global ex-US Fund Class A84.7
84.7
18
ARVIXARGA International Value Fund Institutional Shares84.7
84.7
19
CFSMXClarkston Partners Founders84.7
84.7
20
FIWCXFidelity SAI International Value Index Fund84.6
84.6
Full qualifying universe2,375 assets
0.286.2
Assets per bucket · Median 43.3Ranked 20
Accent markers locate the ranked assets. Hover, tap or focus for details.
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | AUM | Value score* | P/E* | P/B* | P/S* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | AVALAegis Value Fund Class I | Mutual fund | North America | $1.1B | 85.2 | 9.53× | 1.17× | 9.53× |
| 12 | IMEGNomura Systematic Emerging Markets Eq R6 | Mutual fund | North America | $2.2B | 85.0 | 8.58× | 1.31× | 8.58× |
| 13 | BISRBrandes International Small Cap EquityR6 | Mutual fund | North America | $1.1B | 85.0 | 10.15× | 1.03× | 10.15× |
| 14 | PZIEPzena Emerging Markets Value Fund Institutional | Mutual fund | North America | $4.4B | 85.0 | 9.95× | 1.16× | 9.95× |
| 15 | DFEVDFA Emerging Markets Value I | Mutual fund | North America | $18B | 84.9 | 10.03× | 1.16× | 10.03× |
| 16 | SAEMSA Emerging Markets Value | Mutual fund | North America | $220.7M | 84.9 | 10.09× | 1.13× | 10.09× |
| 17 | PZRAPIMCO RAE Global ex-US Fund Class A | Mutual fund | North America | $109.6M | 84.7 | 10.48× | 1.02× | 10.48× |
| 18 | ARVIARGA International Value Fund Institutional Shares | Mutual fund | North America | $189M | 84.7 | 9.98× | 1.24× | 9.98× |
| 19 | CFSMClarkston Partners Founders | Mutual fund | North America | $875M | 84.7 | 9.94× | 1.26× | 9.94× |
| 20 | FIWCFidelity SAI International Value Index Fund | Mutual fund | North America | $14.2B | 84.6 | 10.00× | 1.25× | 10.00× |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.