Rankings · Mutual Funds

Best value Mutual Funds

Compare US mutual funds using one representative share class for each strategy.

Latest complete snapshotOct 5, 2026
What the data shows

Aegis Value Fund Class I (AVALX) is first on the displayed page, with 85.2 value score. The qualifying-universe median is 43.3 across 2,375 observations.

Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified

AVALX: P/E 9.53×, P/B 1.17×, P/S 9.53×. 2,375 instruments qualify for this ranking; the table shows up to 20, ten per page.

Ranks 11–20 · Full-universe context

Value score

Select a measure to rank the qualifying universe. The area locates the full ranked set.

Full qualifying universe2,375 assets
0.2 to 3.8: 45 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.3.8 to 7.4: 150 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.7.4 to 10.9: 128 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.10.9 to 14.5: 117 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.14.5 to 18.1: 119 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.18.1 to 21.7: 129 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.21.7 to 25.3: 124 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.25.3 to 28.9: 64 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.28.9 to 32.4: 63 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.32.4 to 36.0: 84 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.36.0 to 39.6: 70 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.39.6 to 43.2: 90 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.43.2 to 46.8: 88 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.46.8 to 50.4: 103 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.50.4 to 53.9: 91 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.53.9 to 57.5: 63 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.57.5 to 61.1: 82 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.61.1 to 64.7: 113 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.64.7 to 68.3: 122 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.68.3 to 71.9: 119 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.71.9 to 75.4: 119 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.75.4 to 79.0: 118 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.79.0 to 82.6: 111 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.82.6 to 86.2: 63 assets; 20 in the ranked 20.TTEEX · T. Rowe Price Emerging Europe I: 86.2KGGIX · Kopernik Global All-Cap Fund Class I: 86.1NREMX · Neuberger Emerg Mkts Eq R6: 86.0CIISX · Causeway International Small Cap Fund Institutional Class: 85.9; SIVLX · Seafarer Overseas Value Fund Institutional Class: 85.9PEIFX · PIMCO RAE Emerging Markets Instl: 85.9LMCMX · Miller Income IS: 85.5SBEMX · Segall Bryant & Hamill Emerging Markets Fund Institutional Class: 85.4USERX · U.S. Global Investors Gold and Precious Metals Fund: 85.4YFSIX · AMG Yacktman Global Fund - Class I: 85.2AVALX · Aegis Value Fund Class I: 85.2IMEGX · Nomura Systematic Emerging Markets Eq R6: 85.0BISRX · Brandes International Small Cap EquityR6: 85.0PZIEX · Pzena Emerging Markets Value Fund Institutional: 85.0DFEVX · DFA Emerging Markets Value I: 84.9SAEMX · SA Emerging Markets Value: 84.9PZRAX · PIMCO RAE Global ex-US Fund Class A: 84.7ARVIX · ARGA International Value Fund Institutional Shares: 84.7CFSMX · Clarkston Partners Founders: 84.7FIWCX · Fidelity SAI International Value Index Fund: 84.6
0.286.2
Assets per bucket · Median 43.3Ranked 20

Accent markers locate the ranked assets. Hover, tap or focus for details.

Best value mutual funds. Rankings use the selected methodology and latest complete published snapshot.
RankInstrumentClassificationRegionAUMValue score*P/E*P/B*P/S*
11
AVALAegis Value Fund Class IMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$1.1B85.29.53×1.17×9.53×
12
IMEGNomura Systematic Emerging Markets Eq R6Mutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$2.2B85.08.58×1.31×8.58×
13
BISRBrandes International Small Cap EquityR6Mutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$1.1B85.010.15×1.03×10.15×
14
PZIEPzena Emerging Markets Value Fund InstitutionalMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$4.4B85.09.95×1.16×9.95×
15
DFEVDFA Emerging Markets Value IMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$18B84.910.03×1.16×10.03×
16
SAEMSA Emerging Markets ValueMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$220.7M84.910.09×1.13×10.09×
17
PZRAPIMCO RAE Global ex-US Fund Class AMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$109.6M84.710.48×1.02×10.48×
18
ARVIARGA International Value Fund Institutional SharesMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$189M84.79.98×1.24×9.98×
19
CFSMClarkston Partners FoundersMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$875M84.79.94×1.26×9.94×
20
FIWCFidelity SAI International Value Index FundMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$14.2B84.610.00×1.25×10.00×

Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.