Rankings · Mutual Funds
Best value Mutual Funds
Compare US mutual funds using one representative share class for each strategy.
Latest complete snapshotOct 5, 2026
Snapshot observation
T. Rowe Price Emerging Europe I has the highest qualifying value reading. The eligible median is 43.32 across 2375 instruments.
Ranks 11–20 comparison
Value score
Bars follow the current ranking, filter and page.
11
AVALXAegis Value Fund Class I85.2
85.2
12
IMEGXNomura Systematic Emerging Markets Eq R685.0
85.0
13
BISRXBrandes International Small Cap EquityR685.0
85.0
14
PZIEXPzena Emerging Markets Value Fund Institutional85.0
85.0
15
DFEVXDFA Emerging Markets Value I84.9
84.9
16
SAEMXSA Emerging Markets Value84.9
84.9
17
PZRAXPIMCO RAE Global ex-US Fund Class A84.7
84.7
18
ARVIXARGA International Value Fund Institutional Shares84.7
84.7
19
CFSMXClarkston Partners Founders84.7
84.7
20
FIWCXFidelity SAI International Value Index Fund84.6
84.6
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | AUM | Value score | P/E | P/B | P/S |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | AVALAegis Value Fund Class I | Mutual fund | North America | $1.1B | 85.2 | 9.53× | 1.17× | 9.53× |
| 12 | IMEGNomura Systematic Emerging Markets Eq R6 | Mutual fund | North America | $2.2B | 85.0 | 8.58× | 1.31× | 8.58× |
| 13 | BISRBrandes International Small Cap EquityR6 | Mutual fund | North America | $1.1B | 85.0 | 10.15× | 1.03× | 10.15× |
| 14 | PZIEPzena Emerging Markets Value Fund Institutional | Mutual fund | North America | $4.4B | 85.0 | 9.95× | 1.16× | 9.95× |
| 15 | DFEVDFA Emerging Markets Value I | Mutual fund | North America | $18B | 84.9 | 10.03× | 1.16× | 10.03× |
| 16 | SAEMSA Emerging Markets Value | Mutual fund | North America | $220.7M | 84.9 | 10.09× | 1.13× | 10.09× |
| 17 | PZRAPIMCO RAE Global ex-US Fund Class A | Mutual fund | North America | $109.6M | 84.7 | 10.48× | 1.02× | 10.48× |
| 18 | ARVIARGA International Value Fund Institutional Shares | Mutual fund | North America | $189M | 84.7 | 9.98× | 1.24× | 9.98× |
| 19 | CFSMClarkston Partners Founders | Mutual fund | North America | $875M | 84.7 | 9.94× | 1.26× | 9.94× |
| 20 | FIWCFidelity SAI International Value Index Fund | Mutual fund | North America | $14.2B | 84.6 | 10.00× | 1.25× | 10.00× |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.