Rankings · Stocks
Best value Stocks
Compare investable companies across valuation, growth, quality, income and returns.
Latest complete snapshotSep 1, 2026
What the data shows
Brighthouse Financial, Inc. (BHF) is first on the displayed page, with 96.4 value score. The qualifying-universe median is 50.4 across 2,269 observations.
Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified
BHF: P/E 4.11×, P/B 0.46×, P/S 0.44×. 2,269 instruments qualify for this ranking; the table shows up to 20, ten per page.
Ranks 11–20 · Full-universe context
Value score
Select a measure to rank the qualifying universe. The area locates the full ranked set.
11
BHFBrighthouse Financial, Inc.96.4
96.4
12
SEBSeaboard Corporation95.9
95.9
13
LNCLincoln National Corporation95.7
95.7
14
CICHYChina Construction Bank Corp95.2
95.2
15
MBGMercedes-Benz Group AG95.2
95.2
16
BDORYBanco Do Brasil SA94.9
94.9
17
OPMOPmobility SE94.8
94.8
18
PBR-APetróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras94.7
94.7
19
MBGYYMercedes-Benz Group AG94.7
94.7
20
ABGAsbury Automotive Group Inc94.3
94.3
Full qualifying universe2,269 assets
0.899.1
Assets per bucket · Median 50.4Ranked 20
Accent markers locate the ranked assets. Hover, tap or focus for details.
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | Market cap | Value score* | P/E* | P/B* | P/S* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | BHFBrighthouse Financial, Inc. | Stock | North America | $3B | 96.4 | 4.11× | 0.46× | 0.44× |
| 12 | SEBSeaboard Corporation | Stock | North America | $3.7B | 95.9 | 5.93× | 0.70× | 0.37× |
| 13 | LNCLincoln National Corporation | Stock | North America | $8.3B | 95.7 | 3.67× | 0.80× | 0.43× |
| 14 | CICHChina Construction Bank Corp | Stock | North America | $307.1B | 95.2 | 6.07× | 0.56× | 0.50× |
| 15 | MBGMercedes-Benz Group AG | Stock | Europe | $50.9B | 95.2 | 8.64× | 0.46× | 0.34× |
| 16 | BDORBanco Do Brasil SA | Stock | North America | $22.1B | 94.9 | 9.21× | 0.61× | 0.29× |
| 17 | OPMOPmobility SE | Stock | Europe | $2.1B | 94.8 | 9.15× | 0.81× | 0.18× |
| 18 | PBR-Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras | Stock | North America | $114.8B | 94.7 | 4.23× | 1.15× | 0.21× |
| 19 | MBGYMercedes-Benz Group AG | Stock | North America | $51.7B | 94.7 | 8.77× | 0.47× | 0.40× |
| 20 | ABGAsbury Automotive Group Inc | Stock | North America | $3.8B | 94.3 | 8.03× | 0.99× | 0.21× |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.