Rankings · Markets
Fastest-growing Markets
Compare asset classes, sectors, countries and regions through consistent market proxies.
Latest complete snapshotOct 1, 2026
Snapshot observation
US Aggregate Bonds has the highest qualifying growth reading. The eligible median is 41.67 across 29 instruments.
Ranks 11–20 comparison
Growth score
Bars follow the current ranking, filter and page.
11
DBCBroad Commodities63.1
63.1
12
VWOEmerging Markets58.3
58.3
13
XLBMaterials57.1
57.1
14
XLVHealth Care53.6
53.6
15
EWGGermany41.7
41.7
16
EWQFrance38.1
38.1
17
VPLPacific35.7
35.7
18
EWUUnited Kingdom35.7
35.7
19
XLEEnergy34.5
34.5
20
VGKEurope33.3
33.3
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | AUM | Growth score | EPS growth | Projected | Sales growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | DBCBroad Commodities | Asset class | Global | $2B | 63.1 | +15.31% | +15.31% | +0.64% |
| 12 | VWOEmerging Markets | Region | Global | $127.2B | 58.3 | +11.84% | +11.84% | +3.93% |
| 13 | XLBMaterials | Sector | North America | $7.9B | 57.1 | +13.22% | +13.22% | +0.40% |
| 14 | XLVHealth Care | Sector | North America | $43.9B | 53.6 | +9.12% | +9.12% | +11.09% |
| 15 | EWGGermany | Country | Europe | $1.5B | 41.7 | +10.68% | +10.68% | +1.35% |
| 16 | EWQFrance | Country | Europe | $349M | 38.1 | +9.86% | +9.86% | +2.91% |
| 17 | VPLPacific | Region | Asia Pacific | $8.8B | 35.7 | +11.58% | +11.58% | -44.06% |
| 18 | EWUUnited Kingdom | Country | Europe | $3.7B | 35.7 | +10.33% | +10.33% | +1.23% |
| 19 | XLEEnergy | Sector | North America | $40.2B | 34.5 | +9.50% | +9.50% | +1.87% |
| 20 | VGKEurope | Region | Europe | $30.2B | 33.3 | +10.35% | +10.35% | -0.21% |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.