Rankings · Markets
Fastest-growing Markets
Compare asset classes, sectors, countries and regions through consistent market proxies.
Latest complete snapshotOct 1, 2026
What the data shows
Broad Commodities (DBC) is first on the displayed page, with 63.1 growth score. The qualifying-universe median is 41.7 across 29 observations.
Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified
DBC: EPS growth +15.31%, Projected +15.31%, Sales growth +0.64%. 29 instruments qualify for this ranking; the table shows up to 20, ten per page.
Ranks 11–20 · Full-universe context
Growth score
Select a measure to rank the qualifying universe. The area locates the full ranked set.
11
DBCBroad Commodities63.1
63.1
12
VWOEmerging Markets58.3
58.3
13
XLBMaterials57.1
57.1
14
XLVHealth Care53.6
53.6
15
EWGGermany41.7
41.7
16
EWQFrance38.1
38.1
17
VPLPacific35.7
35.7
18
EWUUnited Kingdom35.7
35.7
19
XLEEnergy34.5
34.5
20
VGKEurope33.3
33.3
Full qualifying universe29 assets
14.3100.0
Assets per bucket · Median 41.7Ranked 20
Accent markers locate the ranked assets. Hover, tap or focus for details.
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | AUM | Growth score* | EPS growth* | Projected* | Sales growth* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | DBCBroad Commodities | Asset class | Global | $2B | 63.1 | +15.31% | +15.31% | +0.64% |
| 12 | VWOEmerging Markets | Region | Global | $127.2B | 58.3 | +11.84% | +11.84% | +3.93% |
| 13 | XLBMaterials | Sector | North America | $7.9B | 57.1 | +13.22% | +13.22% | +0.40% |
| 14 | XLVHealth Care | Sector | North America | $43.9B | 53.6 | +9.12% | +9.12% | +11.09% |
| 15 | EWGGermany | Country | Europe | $1.5B | 41.7 | +10.68% | +10.68% | +1.35% |
| 16 | EWQFrance | Country | Europe | $349M | 38.1 | +9.86% | +9.86% | +2.91% |
| 17 | VPLPacific | Region | Asia Pacific | $8.8B | 35.7 | +11.58% | +11.58% | -44.06% |
| 18 | EWUUnited Kingdom | Country | Europe | $3.7B | 35.7 | +10.33% | +10.33% | +1.23% |
| 19 | XLEEnergy | Sector | North America | $40.2B | 34.5 | +9.50% | +9.50% | +1.87% |
| 20 | VGKEurope | Region | Europe | $30.2B | 33.3 | +10.35% | +10.35% | -0.21% |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.