Rankings · Stocks
Fastest-growing Stocks
Compare investable companies across valuation, growth, quality, income and returns.
Latest complete snapshotSep 1, 2026
What the data shows
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd (SMSN) is first on the displayed page, with 97.6 growth score. The qualifying-universe median is 50.3 across 3,178 observations.
Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified
SMSN: EPS growth +1355.90%, Sales growth +130.00%. 3,178 instruments qualify for this ranking; the table shows up to 20, ten per page.
Ranks 11–20 · Full-universe context
Growth score
Select a measure to rank the qualifying universe. The area locates the full ranked set.
11
SMSNSamsung Electronics Co. Ltd97.6
97.6
12
UROYUranium Royalty Corp97.6
97.6
13
SNDKSandisk Corp97.5
97.5
14
ANGPYValterra Platinum Limited97.5
97.5
15
NATNordic American Tankers Limited97.4
97.4
16
LPGDorian LPG Ltd97.4
97.4
17
HUTHut 8 Corp. Common Stock97.2
97.2
18
ECOOkeanis Eco Tankers Corp.97.2
97.2
19
ELEElemental Royalty Corporation Common Stock97.1
97.1
20
SIMOSilicon Motion Technology96.9
96.9
Full qualifying universe3,178 assets
1.099.2
Assets per bucket · Median 50.3Ranked 20
Accent markers locate the ranked assets. Hover, tap or focus for details.
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | Market cap | Growth score* | EPS growth* | Sales growth* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | SMSNSamsung Electronics Co. Ltd | Stock | Europe | $309.8B | 97.6 | +1355.90% | +130.00% |
| 12 | UROYUranium Royalty Corp | Stock | North America | $1.6B | 97.6 | +462.20% | +4342.60% |
| 13 | SNDKSandisk Corp | Stock | North America | $217.4B | 97.5 | +618.00% | +371.60% |
| 14 | ANGPValterra Platinum Limited | Stock | North America | $22.9B | 97.5 | +3586.50% | +93.20% |
| 15 | NATNordic American Tankers Limited | Stock | North America | $1.4B | 97.4 | +990.30% | +134.00% |
| 16 | LPGDorian LPG Ltd | Stock | North America | $2.1B | 97.4 | +1263.50% | +124.00% |
| 17 | HUTHut 8 Corp. Common Stock | Stock | North America | $10.7B | 97.2 | +6006.80% | +81.40% |
| 18 | ECOOkeanis Eco Tankers Corp. | Stock | North America | $2.6B | 97.2 | +606.30% | +239.40% |
| 19 | ELEElemental Royalty Corporation Common Stock | Stock | North America | $1.4B | 97.1 | +668.00% | +161.60% |
| 20 | SIMOSilicon Motion Technology | Stock | North America | $8.3B | 96.9 | +733.80% | +127.00% |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.