Rankings · Mutual Funds
Fastest-growing Mutual Funds
Compare US mutual funds using one representative share class for each strategy.
Latest complete snapshotOct 5, 2026
What the data shows
Columbia Large Cap Growth Opp Inst3 (CLRYX) is first on the displayed page, with 96.9 growth score. The qualifying-universe median is 47.5 across 2,375 observations.
Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified
CLRYX: EPS growth +27.87%, Projected +26.31%, Sales growth +13.31%. 2,375 instruments qualify for this ranking; the table shows up to 20, ten per page.
Ranks 11–20 · Full-universe context
Growth score
Select a measure to rank the qualifying universe. The area locates the full ranked set.
11
CLRYXColumbia Large Cap Growth Opp Inst396.9
96.9
12
JACAXJanus Henderson VIT Forty Instl96.8
96.8
13
TPLGXT. Rowe Price Instl Large Cap Core Gr96.8
96.8
14
LFGAXLord Abbett Focused Growth Fund Class A96.6
96.6
15
PGOEXPutnam Large Cap Growth R696.6
96.6
16
CCWRXColumbia Select Large Cap Growth Inst396.5
96.5
17
CGTUXColumbia Global Technology Growth Inst396.4
96.4
18
CFSIXTouchstone Sands Capital Select Growth Fund Class Y96.4
96.4
19
CGFYXColumbia Cornerstone Growth Inst 396.4
96.4
20
CZMGXColumbia Integrated Large Cap Gr II Inst96.3
96.3
Full qualifying universe2,375 assets
4.598.6
Assets per bucket · Median 47.5Ranked 20
Accent markers locate the ranked assets. Hover, tap or focus for details.
| Rank | Instrument | Classification | Region | AUM | Growth score* | EPS growth* | Projected* | Sales growth* |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | CLRYColumbia Large Cap Growth Opp Inst3 | Mutual fund | North America | $1.8B | 96.9 | +27.87% | +26.31% | +13.31% |
| 12 | JACAJanus Henderson VIT Forty Instl | Mutual fund | North America | $868.1M | 96.8 | +27.66% | +25.34% | +13.62% |
| 13 | TPLGT. Rowe Price Instl Large Cap Core Gr | Mutual fund | North America | $4B | 96.8 | +28.17% | +24.49% | +13.46% |
| 14 | LFGALord Abbett Focused Growth Fund Class A | Mutual fund | North America | $159.4M | 96.6 | +38.85% | +18.17% | +18.42% |
| 15 | PGOEPutnam Large Cap Growth R6 | Mutual fund | North America | $5.4B | 96.6 | +27.36% | +26.14% | +13.16% |
| 16 | CCWRColumbia Select Large Cap Growth Inst3 | Mutual fund | North America | $3.7B | 96.5 | +26.46% | +25.79% | +13.51% |
| 17 | CGTUColumbia Global Technology Growth Inst3 | Mutual fund | North America | $1.5B | 96.4 | +26.57% | +30.72% | +12.82% |
| 18 | CFSITouchstone Sands Capital Select Growth Fund Class Y | Mutual fund | North America | $2B | 96.4 | +30.24% | +19.81% | +14.28% |
| 19 | CGFYColumbia Cornerstone Growth Inst 3 | Mutual fund | North America | $3.9B | 96.4 | +27.02% | +25.49% | +13.37% |
| 20 | CZMGColumbia Integrated Large Cap Gr II Inst | Mutual fund | North America | $2.1B | 96.3 | +27.64% | +20.53% | +15.33% |
Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.