Rankings · Mutual Funds

Fastest-growing Mutual Funds

Compare US mutual funds using one representative share class for each strategy.

Latest complete snapshotOct 5, 2026
What the data shows

Columbia Large Cap Growth Opp Inst3 (CLRYX) is first on the displayed page, with 96.9 growth score. The qualifying-universe median is 47.5 across 2,375 observations.

Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified

CLRYX: EPS growth +27.87%, Projected +26.31%, Sales growth +13.31%. 2,375 instruments qualify for this ranking; the table shows up to 20, ten per page.

Ranks 11–20 · Full-universe context

Growth score

Select a measure to rank the qualifying universe. The area locates the full ranked set.

Full qualifying universe2,375 assets
4.5 to 8.4: 11 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.8.4 to 12.3: 50 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.12.3 to 16.3: 71 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.16.3 to 20.2: 87 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.20.2 to 24.1: 126 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.24.1 to 28.0: 150 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.28.0 to 31.9: 159 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.31.9 to 35.9: 129 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.35.9 to 39.8: 153 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.39.8 to 43.7: 137 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.43.7 to 47.6: 123 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.47.6 to 51.6: 128 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.51.6 to 55.5: 90 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.55.5 to 59.4: 111 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.59.4 to 63.3: 126 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.63.3 to 67.2: 105 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.67.2 to 71.2: 89 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.71.2 to 75.1: 100 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.75.1 to 79.0: 76 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.79.0 to 82.9: 67 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.82.9 to 86.8: 99 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.86.8 to 90.8: 80 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.90.8 to 94.7: 60 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.94.7 to 98.6: 48 assets; 20 in the ranked 20.FDTRX · Franklin DynaTech R6: 98.6HGOVX · Hartford Growth Opportunities R6: 98.3JGLTX · Janus Henderson VIT Glb Tech&Innvt Instl: 98.0JATNX · Janus Henderson Glb Tech and Innovt N: 97.9AFGFX · Virtus Silvant Focused Growth R6: 97.9TGCEX · TCW Concentrated Large Cap Growth Fund - I Class: 97.7BRWVX · MFS Blended Research Growth Eq R6: 97.2BIOUX · Baron Opportunity R6: 97.2STFFX · Allspring Large Cap Growth R6: 97.1LGLOX · Lord Abbett Growth Leaders F3: 96.9CLRYX · Columbia Large Cap Growth Opp Inst3: 96.9JACAX · Janus Henderson VIT Forty Instl: 96.8TPLGX · T. Rowe Price Instl Large Cap Core Gr: 96.8LFGAX · Lord Abbett Focused Growth Fund Class A: 96.6PGOEX · Putnam Large Cap Growth R6: 96.6CCWRX · Columbia Select Large Cap Growth Inst3: 96.5CGTUX · Columbia Global Technology Growth Inst3: 96.4; CFSIX · Touchstone Sands Capital Select Growth Fund Class Y: 96.4CGFYX · Columbia Cornerstone Growth Inst 3: 96.4CZMGX · Columbia Integrated Large Cap Gr II Inst: 96.3
4.598.6
Assets per bucket · Median 47.5Ranked 20

Accent markers locate the ranked assets. Hover, tap or focus for details.

Fastest-growing mutual funds. Rankings use the selected methodology and latest complete published snapshot.
RankInstrumentClassificationRegionAUMGrowth score*EPS growth*Projected*Sales growth*
11
CLRYColumbia Large Cap Growth Opp Inst3Mutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$1.8B96.9+27.87%+26.31%+13.31%
12
JACAJanus Henderson VIT Forty InstlMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$868.1M96.8+27.66%+25.34%+13.62%
13
TPLGT. Rowe Price Instl Large Cap Core GrMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$4B96.8+28.17%+24.49%+13.46%
14
LFGALord Abbett Focused Growth Fund Class AMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$159.4M96.6+38.85%+18.17%+18.42%
15
PGOEPutnam Large Cap Growth R6Mutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$5.4B96.6+27.36%+26.14%+13.16%
16
CCWRColumbia Select Large Cap Growth Inst3Mutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$3.7B96.5+26.46%+25.79%+13.51%
17
CGTUColumbia Global Technology Growth Inst3Mutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$1.5B96.4+26.57%+30.72%+12.82%
18
CFSITouchstone Sands Capital Select Growth Fund Class YMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$2B96.4+30.24%+19.81%+14.28%
19
CGFYColumbia Cornerstone Growth Inst 3Mutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$3.9B96.4+27.02%+25.49%+13.37%
20
CZMGColumbia Integrated Large Cap Gr II InstMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$2.1B96.3+27.64%+20.53%+15.33%

Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.