Rankings · Mutual Funds

Highest portfolio dividend yield mutual funds

Compare US mutual funds using one representative share class for each strategy.

Latest complete snapshotOct 5, 2026

Ranked by portfolio dividend yield. The table includes predominantly equity products so the underlying equity-portfolio measure describes most of the fund rather than a small sleeve.

What the data shows

Harding Loevner Frontier Emerging Markets Fund Institutional Class (HLFMX) is first on the displayed page, with 5.37% portfolio yield. The qualifying-universe median is 1.60% across 2,374 observations.

Displayed results · 10 of 10 displayed fundamentals dates unverified

Ranks 11–20 · Full-universe context

Portfolio dividend yield

Select a measure to rank the qualifying universe. The area locates the full ranked set.

Full qualifying universe2,374 assets
0.02% to 0.33%: 91 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.0.33% to 0.63%: 268 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.0.63% to 0.93%: 185 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.0.93% to 1.24%: 305 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.1.24% to 1.54%: 269 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.1.54% to 1.84%: 382 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.1.84% to 2.15%: 201 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.2.15% to 2.45%: 151 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.2.45% to 2.75%: 134 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.2.75% to 3.05%: 121 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.3.05% to 3.36%: 94 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.3.36% to 3.66%: 74 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.3.66% to 3.96%: 40 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.3.96% to 4.27%: 21 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.4.27% to 4.57%: 11 assets; 0 in the ranked 20.4.57% to 4.87%: 8 assets; 1 in the ranked 20.4.87% to 5.18%: 5 assets; 5 in the ranked 20.5.18% to 5.48%: 5 assets; 5 in the ranked 20.5.48% to 5.78%: 1 assets; 1 in the ranked 20.5.78% to 6.08%: 3 assets; 3 in the ranked 20.6.08% to 6.39%: 1 assets; 1 in the ranked 20.6.39% to 6.69%: 1 assets; 1 in the ranked 20.6.69% to 6.99%: 2 assets; 2 in the ranked 20.6.99% to 7.30%: 1 assets; 1 in the ranked 20.SLARX · DWS Latin America Equity Fund - Class Inst: 7.30%OSPMX · Invesco SteelPath MLP Income R6: 6.96%LMCMX · Miller Income IS: 6.77%NREMX · Neuberger Emerg Mkts Eq R6: 6.50%RLAIX · T. Rowe Price Latin America I: 6.12%OSPAX · Invesco SteelPath MLP Alpha R6: 6.06%OSPPX · Invesco SteelPath MLP Alpha Plus R6: 6.05%GLPSX · Goldman Sachs MLP Energy Infras R6: 6.02%PEIFX · PIMCO RAE Emerging Markets Instl: 5.59%OSPSX · Invesco SteelPath MLP Select 40 R6: 5.43%HLFMX · Harding Loevner Frontier Emerging Markets Fund Institutional Class: 5.37%IMLPX · MainGate MLP Fund Class I: 5.32%GAMPX · GS Energy Infrastructure Fd P: 5.32%MLXAX · Catalyst Energy Infrastructure Fund Class A: 5.21%TTEEX · T. Rowe Price Emerging Europe I: 5.16%VRESX · Virtus KAR Emerging Markets Small-Cap R6: 5.16%DFITX · DFA International Real Estate Sec I: 5.08%EFEIX · Ashmore Emerging Markets Frontier Equity Fund Institutional Class: 4.91%QUSRX · Pear Tree Polaris Fgn Val Sm Cap R6: 4.91%CSHZX · NYLI Cushing MLP Premier Class I: 4.86%
0.02%7.30%
Assets per bucket · Median 1.60%Ranked 20

Accent markers locate the ranked assets. Hover, tap or focus for details.

Highest portfolio dividend yield mutual funds. Rankings use the selected methodology and latest complete published snapshot.
RankInstrumentClassificationRegionAUMPortfolio yield*Equity*Data date*
11
HLFMHarding Loevner Frontier Emerging Markets Fund Institutional ClassMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$120.5M5.37%96.62%Sep 30, 2026
12
IMLPMainGate MLP Fund Class IMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$879.9M5.32%99.72%Sep 30, 2026
13
GAMPGS Energy Infrastructure Fd PMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$129.7M5.32%99.50%Sep 30, 2026
14
MLXACatalyst Energy Infrastructure Fund Class AMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$404.5M5.21%100.12%Sep 30, 2026
15
TTEET. Rowe Price Emerging Europe IMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$160.7M5.16%91.12%Sep 30, 2026
16
VRESVirtus KAR Emerging Markets Small-Cap R6Mutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$115.8M5.16%98.03%Sep 30, 2026
17
DFITDFA International Real Estate Sec IMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$5.8B5.08%94.42%Sep 30, 2026
18
EFEIAshmore Emerging Markets Frontier Equity Fund Institutional ClassMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$107.2M4.91%97.57%Sep 30, 2026
19
QUSRPear Tree Polaris Fgn Val Sm Cap R6Mutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$1.1B4.91%95.04%Sep 30, 2026
20
CSHZNYLI Cushing MLP Premier Class IMutual fund · North America
Mutual fundNorth America$1.2B4.86%100.13%Sep 30, 2026

Informational only. Rankings are not investment advice, a recommendation, or a prediction of future performance.